Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is very important and take it seriously. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy“) describes the Company’s policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the App or our Services. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is a part of and incorporated within and is to be read along with the Terms of App Use (“Terms”). The capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy, but not defined herein, shall have the meaning given to such terms in the Terms.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Device information.

We may collect information from or about the computers, phones, or other devices where you install or access our Services, depending on the permissions you’ve granted. We may associate the information we collect from your different devices, which helps us provide consistent Services across your devices. Here are some examples of the device information we may collect:

Uses of your information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will never rent or sell your personal information to third parties, except on an anonymized basis, unless expressly provided in these Terms.

Any information you voluntarily disclose for posting to the App, including your profile page information, is accessible to anyone. When you submit, post or share the Content that you choose to make public, on the App, it may be re-shared by others.

We may share your personal information with any member of our Group. The term “Group” includes means, with respect to any person, any entity that is controlled by such person, or any entity that controls such person, or any entity that is under common control with such person, whether directly or indirectly, or, in the case of a natural person, any Relative (as such term is defined in the Companies Act, 1956 and Companies Act, 2013 to the extent applicable) of such person.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that any given number of women in a specified age group clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

Where we store your personal data

Personal data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual: (i) who can be identified from that data; or (ii) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the App; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

How we treat your browser information

We analyze the log files of our App to better understand the volume of traffic to particular areas of our App. This information helps us to serve your information needs.

Your rights

You are free to remove or delete Content from your Account at any point in time. However, there is a strong possibility that copies of public Content will be retained indefinitely in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the App, or if other users have copied or saved that information. In addition, due to the nature of internet sharing, copies of your Content, including Content that you have removed or deleted from your Account, may also exist elsewhere on the Internet and be retained indefinitely.

You may correct, amend, add or delete personal information from your Account at any time by logging in and visiting your profile page. As noted above, you may opt out from unwanted e-mail communications from us by following the instructions in the message. However, until your Account is deleted you will continue to receive all system e-mails.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at support@svarochi.com

The App may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Website Security and Grievance officer

The website stores all data with the Microsoft Azure provided by Microsoft Corporation. The Microsoft Azure has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information. These measures are adopted by Microsoft Azure and certain additional measures adopted by us are detailed in the Manual of Data Security Practices and Procedure. You acknowledge that you have reviewed and understood the Manual of Data Security Practices and Procedures and that these are reasonable security practices and procedures are commensurate with the information assets being protected. You also acknowledge that the standards followed by Microsoft Azure are not within the control of the Company and are liable to change from time to time. You agree that it is in your interest to review from time to time the security standards, practices and policies adopted by Microsoft Azure to confirm that there are no changes you are not comfortable with.

Microsoft Azure can be contacted at the following address:

Microsoft Corporation

One Microsoft Way

Redmond, Washington 98052 USA

iBahn reserves the right to partner with any other service provider for storing data without advance communication or intimation.

In accordance with the Information and Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is as under:

Ankit Himatsingka

Address: T1, Okhla Phase II, Industrial Area, New Delhi 110020

Phone: (+91) 9560046103

Email: ankith@svarochi.com

Timings: 10 AM to 5 PM (Monday to Friday)

If you come across any abuse or violation of these Terms, please report to support@svarochi.com